Director & Executive support
Chief Executive
Bettina Korek
Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive
Natalia Clark
Director of Construction and Special Projects
Julie Burnell
Head of Strategic Projects and Development Operations
Mayumi Tomita
Artistic Director
Hans Ulrich Obrist
Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director
Rhiannon Stanford
Research and Communications Coordinator
Jamie Kodera
Director of Strategic Operations and Finance
Max Glazer-Munck
Executive Assistant to the Director of Strategic Operations and Finance
Georgiana Hone
Programmes
Director of Curatorial Affairs and Public Practice
Yesomi Umolu
Personal Assistant to Director of Curatorial Affairs & Public Practice
Rebecca Ribichini
Head of Production
Richard Install
Installation and Production Manager
Joel Bunn
Production Manager
Halime Özdemir
Assistant Production Manager
Zsuzsa Benke
Production Coordinator
Isobel Peyton-Jones
Senior Editor and Curator of Editorial Projects
Hanna Girma
Curator at Large
Claude Adjil
Curator at Large, Architecture and Site-Specific Projects
Natalia Grabowska
Curator, Live Programmes
Kostas Stasinopoulos
Assistant Curator, Live Programmes
Daisy Gould
Curatorial Assistant
Eva Speight
Curator, Education
Alex Thorp
Assistant Curator, Education
Jemma Egan
Associate Projects Curator
Elizabeth Graham
Project Curator (Fixed Term)
Gonzalo Herrero Delicado
Chief Curator
Lizzie Carey-Thomas
Gallery Manager
Mike Gaughan
Curator, Exhibitions
Tamsin Hong
Associate Curator, Exhibitions
Chris Bayley
Assistant Curator, Exhibitions
Alexa Chow
Assistant Curator, Exhibitions
Liz Stumpf
Head of Ecologies
Lucia Pietroiusti
Arts Technologies
Head of Arts Technologies
Kay Watson
Curator and Creative AI Lead
Eva Jäeger
Arts Technologies Commissions Curator
Tamar Clarke Brown
Assistant Curator
Vi Trinh
R&D Strategic Lead
Victoria Ivanova
Producer, Arts Technologies
Ruth Waters
R&D Platform Producer
Tommie Introna
Audiences, Communications & Digital
Director of Audiences and Enterprise
Flora Kessler
Senior Data CRM Systems Manager
Romano Feliziani
Senior Marketing Manager
Freya Jewitt
Digital Marketing Assistant
Freya Doggett
Social Media Manager
Sophia Wee
Head of Communications
Nicolas Smirnoff
Press Manager
Esther Saunders-Deutsch
Email: press@serpentinegalleries.org
Internal Communications Manager
Bhushan Kumar
Development, Events & Commerce
Director of Partnerships and Development (Interim)
Octavia Stead
Senior Corporate Partnerships Manager
Eleanor Price
Corporate Partnerships Manager
Helen Hutchinson
Head of Trusts, Foundations and Government
Michael Taylor
Trusts, Foundations and Government Manager
Eleanor Griffin
Head of Philanthropy
Elisa Bramati
Senior Philanthropy Manager
Léa Herbeth
Philanthropy Executive
Eleanor Digby
Development
Email: giving@serpentinegalleries.org
Patrons Manager
Elinor Lloyd
Patrons Executive
Lydia Dickens
Head of Patrons
Antonia Grosse
Editions Sales Manager
Tanya Karina Pragnell Lopez: + (44) 7741885943
Limited Editions Assistant
Isobel Adderley
Head of Events
Freddie Huntington
Events Manager
Jess Peden
Events Manager
Esme Evan-Cook
Events Sales Manager
Maya Baker
Events
RSVP: 020 7298 1503
Events
Email: events@serpentinegalleries.org
Finance & People Team
Head of Finance
Alina Cummins
Senior Finance Accountant
Ryan Fernandes
Finance Officer
Sabah Khan
Email: accounts@serpentinegalleries.org
Head of People
Helen Gray
People Business Partner
Amanda Keane
People Business Partner (Maternity Cover)
Georgina Vrynioti
People Business Partner (Maternity Leave)
Roshni Hirani
Visitor Experience
Head of Visitor Experience
Claudia Iorio
Contact the Team
Duty.Manager@serpentinegalleries.org
information@serpentinegalleries.org
Trustees
Michael R. Bloomberg, Chairman
Felicity Waley-Cohen CBE, Co-Vice Chairman
Barry Townsley CBE, Co-Vice Chairman
Marcus Boyle, Treasurer
Andrew Cohen
Nicoletta Fiorucci Russo Off. OSI
Maja Hoffmann
Ruth Mackenzie CBE
Aditya Mittal
Robert Rosenkranz
Amanda Sharp OBE
Jonathan Wood
Lynette Yiadom-Boakye
Lady Elena Foster
Ethics committee
Jonathan Wood, Chair
Marcus Boyle
Andrew Cohen
Amanda Sharp
Lynette Yiadom-Boakye
Bettina Korek
Hans Ulrich Obrist
Max Glazer-Munck
Ruth Mackenzie CBE